Agenda – ENOG 15

Agenda

Monday, 4 June

09:00‑10:00
10:00‑11:30
Opening Plenary
Grand Ballroom

Welcome to ENOG 15

  • Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC
  • Elena Voronina, General Manager, MSK-IX, Local Host
  • Sergey Myasoedov, ENOG PC Chair

RIPE NCC Update
Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk: RIPE Networking App
Adam Castle, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk: RACI: The RIPE Academic Cooperation Initiative
Gergana Petrova, RIPE NCC

Operators and IETF
Participants: Ignas Bagdonas, Jeff Tantsura, Alexey Melnikov

11:30‑12:00
12:00‑13:30
Plenary
Grand Ballroom

TLS 1.3: What's New
Belyavskiy Dmitry

Status Update on DMARC Work in IETF: Deployment Experience and What is Next
Alexey Melnikov, IETF Area Director

BGP Wedgies and How to Avoid Them (RACI)
Timothy Griffin, University of Cambridge

Lightning Talk: IDN Universal Acceptance. Status of the Question
Andrey Vorobyev, .RU / .РФ Domain Coordination Center

13:30‑15:00
15:00‑16:30
Plenary
Grand Ballroom

Anti Spoofing. Reboot
Alexander Azimov, Qrator Labs

Why Internet is Still On-line?
Moderator: Aleksey Uchakin, LinkmeUp
Participants: Martin J. Levy, Cloudflare; Ignas Bagdonas, Equinix; Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC; Alexander Asimov, Qrator Labs.

16:30‑17:00
17:00‑18:30
Tutorial 1
Grand Ballroom

Netconf/YANG tutorial
Evgeny Zobnitsev, Factor Group

Russian Language with simultaneous translation in English

Workshop
Troitsky Room

ROA Signing Party
Alex Semenyaka RIPE NCC, Alexander Azimov Qrator Labs.

Russian Language Only

18:30‑19:00
BoF
Grand Ballroom

Russian Regulations
Moderator: Alexander Isavnin

20:00-onwards
Networking Dinner

Tuesday, 5 June

09:30‑10:00
10:00‑11:30
Plenary
Grand Ballroom

IPv6 Multihoming for Enterprise Networks
Jen Linkova

Users’ Fingerprinting Techniques from TCP Traffic (RACI)
Luca Vassio, Politecnico di Torino

Country View on Russia
Christian Teuschel, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk: CAREN for IPv6 Deployment and Measurement Practices in Central Asia (RACI)
Almaz Bakenov, American University of Central Asia

11:30‑12:00
12:00‑13:30
Plenary
Grand Ballroom

ASN Routing Policies in RIPE DB
Dmitrii Kovalenko, ididb.ru

1.1.1.1
Martin J. Levy, Cloudflare, Inc.

Current State of the Root Zone DNSSEC Keyroll
Edward Lewis, ICANN

Lightning Talk:
Anycast Routing Implementation for Caching DNS Servers in Volga TTK MR

Denis Mikhlevich

13:30‑15:00
15:00‑16:30
Plenary
Grand Ballroom

Euro-IX Update including the IXPDB and Tools
Rebecca Class-Peter, Euro-IX

Lightning Talk: PeeringDB Update
Arnold Nipper, PeeringDB

RIFT - Routing in FAT Trees
Jeff Tantsura, Nuage Networks

Memcache Amplification DDoS: Lessons Learned
Artyom Gavrichenkov, Qrator Labs

16:30‑17:00
17:00‑18:30
Closing Plenary
Grand Ballroom

OpenDataPlane Project
Maxim Uvarov, Linaro Networking Group

Role of Machine Learning in Network Monitoring and Automation
Cengiz Alaettinoglu, Packet Design

Lightning Talk: RIPE IPmap
Victor Naumov, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk: Work in RIPE WGs
Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk: Operation of 9.9.9.9 DNS
Nishal Goburdhan, PCH.NET

Farewell

18:30‑20:30
Closing Reception