Agenda – ENOG 15

Agenda

Monday, 4 June

09:00-10:00 Registration and Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30

Opening Plenary

Grand Ballroom

Welcome to ENOG 15

  • Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC
  • Elena Voronina, General Manager, MSK-IX, Local Host
  • Sergey Myasoedov, ENOG PC Chair

RIPE NCC Update
Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talks

    RIPE Networking App
    Adam Castle, RIPE NCC

    RACI: The RIPE Academic Cooperation Initiative
    Gergana Petrova, RIPE NCC

Operators and IETF
Participants: Ignas Bagdonas, Jeff Tantsura, Alexey Melnikov

11:30-12:00Coffee Break
12:00-13:30

Plenary

Grand Ballroom

TLS 1.3: What’s New
Belyavskiy Dmitry

Status Update on DMARC Work in IETF: Deployment Experience and What is Next
Alexey Melnikov, IETF Area Director

BGP Wedgies and How to Avoid Them (RACI)
Timothy Griffin, University of Cambridge

Lightning Talk

    IDN Universal Acceptance. Status of the Question
    Andrey Vorobyev, .RU / .РФ Domain Coordination Center

13:30-15:00Lunch
15:00-16:30

Plenary

Grand Ballroom

Anti Spoofing. Reboot
Alexander Azimov, Qrator Labs

Why Internet is Still On-line?
Moderator: Aleksey Uchakin, LinkmeUp
Participants: Martin J. Levy, Cloudflare; Ignas Bagdonas, Equinix; Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC; Alexander Asimov, Qrator Labs.

16:30-17:00Coffee Break
17:00‑18:30

Tutorial 1

Grand Ballroom

Netconf/YANG tutorial
Evgeny Zobnitsev, Factor Group

Russian Language with simultaneous translation in English

Workshop

Troitsky Room

ROA Signing Party
Alex Semenyaka RIPE NCC, Alexander Azimov Qrator Labs.

Russian Language Only

18:30‑19:00

BoF

Grand Ballroom

Russian Regulations
Moderator: Alexander Isavnin

20:00-onwards
Networking Dinner

Tuesday, 5 June

09:30-10:00Registration and Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30

Plenary

Grand Ballroom

IPv6 Multihoming for Enterprise Networks
Jen Linkova

Users’ Fingerprinting Techniques from TCP Traffic (RACI)
Luca Vassio, Politecnico di Torino

Country View on Russia
Christian Teuschel, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talk

    CAREN for IPv6 Deployment and Measurement Practices in Central Asia (RACI)
    Almaz Bakenov, American University of Central Asia

11:30-12:00Coffee Break
12:00-13:30

Plenary

Grand Ballroom

ASN Routing Policies in RIPE DB
Dmitrii Kovalenko, ididb.ru

1.1.1.1
Martin J. Levy, Cloudflare, Inc.

Current State of the Root Zone DNSSEC Keyroll
Edward Lewis, ICANN

Lightning Talk

    Anycast Routing Implementation for Caching DNS Servers in Volga TTK MR
    Denis Mikhlevich

13:30-15:00Lunch
15:00-16:30

Plenary

Grand Ballroom

Euro-IX Update including the IXPDB and Tools
Rebecca Class-Peter, Euro-IX

Lightning Talk

    PeeringDB Update
    Arnold Nipper, PeeringDB

RIFT – Routing in FAT Trees
Jeff Tantsura, Nuage Networks

Memcache Amplification DDoS: Lessons Learned
Artyom Gavrichenkov, Qrator Labs

16:30-17:00Coffee Break
17:00-18:30

Closing Plenary

Grand Ballroom

OpenDataPlane Project
Maxim Uvarov, Linaro Networking Group

Role of Machine Learning in Network Monitoring and Automation
Cengiz Alaettinoglu, Packet Design

Lightning Talks

    RIPE IPmap
    Victor Naumov, RIPE NCC

    Work in RIPE WGs
    Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC

    Operation of 9.9.9.9 DNS
    Nishal Goburdhan, PCH.NET

Farewell

18:30‑20:30
Closing Reception