Agenda | ENOG 13

Agenda

Tuesday, 23 May
09:30‑10:00 Registration and Welcome Coffee
Foyer
10:00‑11:30 Tutorial 1
Congress Hall

Segment Routing Overview
Dmitry Dementiev, Cisco
Russian Language Only

Tutorial 2
RED B+C

RIPE Atlas and RIPEstat
Ferenc Csorba and Viktor Naumov, RIPE NCC
English Language Only

11:30‑12:00 Coffee Break
Foyer
12:00‑13:30 Tutorial 1
Congress Hall

Netconf/yang OpenDaylight Tutorial
Evgeny Zobnitsev, Factor Group
Russian Language Only

PGP Key Signing Tutorial
Anton Baskov
Russian Language Only

Tutorial 2
RED B+C

RIPE Atlas and RIPEstat
Ferenc Csorba and Viktor Naumov, RIPE NCC
English Language Only

13:30‑15:00 Buffet Lunch
Atrium Ballroom
15:00‑16:30 Opening Plenary
Congress Hall

Welcome to ENOG 13
Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC
Elena Voronina, General Manager, MSK-IX, Local Host
Sergey Myasoedov, ENOG PC Chair

The Death of Transit and Beyond
Geoff Huston, APNIC

State of BGP Security
Alexander Azimov, Qrator Labs

16:30‑17:00 Coffee Break
Foyer
17:00‑18:15 Plenary
Congress Hall

IXPs updates
Martin Semrad, NIX-CZ

PeeringDB Update
Arnold Nipper, DE-CIX

What can we learn about the Russian segment of the Internet from routing data?
Alexander Stepanov, Executive director of InData Foundation

IXP Panel

18:15‑19:15 BoF
Congress Hall

“We are a community!” – a meeting of like-minded people at ENOG 13
Alexander Isavnin, the Open Net

20:00-onwards Networking Dinner
Olympia Palace
Wednesday, 24 May
09:30‑10:00 Registration and Welcome Coffee
Foyer
10:00‑11:30 Plenary
Congress Hall

A Fresh Look at IPv6 Strategy
Alex Semenyaka, RIPE NCC

DNS Enterprise Anycast: From Exotic to Necessary
Johan Ihren, Netnod

ISP Security Roundtable

  • Alexander Asimov, Qrator Labs
  • Vlad Voronkov, Digital Security
  • Alex Smirnoff, OpenNet
  • Richard Lamb, ICANN

Moderator: Artyom Gavrichenkov, Qrator Labs CZ

11:30‑12:00 Coffee Break
Foyer
PGP Key Signing Ceremony
Congress Hall

PGP key Signing Ceremony
Artyom Gavrichenkov, Sergey Myasoedov, Anton Baskov

12:00‑13:30 Plenary
Congress Hall

Three Russian Internet Measurements Hackathons
Alexander Isavnin, the Open Net

How We Stress-Test MSK-IX DNS Cloud
Dmitrii Kovalenko, MSK-IX

Using 300Bn DNS Queries to Analyse the Name Collision Problem
Jim Reid, RTFM llp

Lightning Talk:
RIPE Atlas
Viktor Naumov, RIPE NCC

13:30‑15:00 Buffet Lunch
Atrium Ballroom
15:00‑16:30 Plenary
Congress Hall

SDN Traffic Engineering with Segment Routing, the Next Evolution
Cengiz Alaettinoglu, Packet Design

Large BGP Communities
Ignas Bagdonas

Lightning Talks:

Уязвимости технологических систем операторов связи
Sergei Krashevich

RTT matters
Yoshinobu Matsuzaki, Internet Initiative Japan Inc.

OONI и blockcheck — общественные “ревизоры” интернет-фильтров
Leonid Evdokimov, OOIN, The Tor Project

16:30‑17:00 Coffee Break
Foyer
17:00‑18:30 Closing Plenary
Congress Hall

Update on DNSSEC Deployment and KSK rollover
Richard Lamb, ICANN

BIRD route-server configuration: click, done!
Diego Luis Neto, NL-IX

RIPE NCC Update and RIPE NCC Services Open Mic
Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC

Farewell

18:30‑20:30 Closing Reception
KamInn Restaurant, ParkInn Hotel