Программа — ENOG 5

Программа

Обратите внимания, семинары проводятся только на английском языке.
Все остальные заседания сопровождаются синхронным переводом на русский и английский языки.

Monday, 27 May
09:00-10:00 Registration & Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30 Tutorial I: BGP Origin Validation with RPKI
— Alex Band, RIPE NCC

Tutorial given in English only

Saint-Petersburg Room

Tutorial II: DNSSEC
— Sergey Myasoedov, NetArt Group

Tutorial given in Russian only

Admiralty Room

11:30-12:00 Morning Coffee
12:00-13:30 Opening Plenary
Opening, Welcome speeches
— Andrei Robachevsky, ENOG PC
— Serge Radovcic, RIPE NCC
— Elena Voronina, MSK-IX, ENOG 5 host
— Vartan Khachaturov, Deputy Director of Department, Minkomsvyaz
— Maxim Ksenzov, Deputy Head of ROSKOMNADZOR

Рунет сегодня: Цифры, Факты, Экономика,
Законодательство / RUnet today: Figures, Facts, Economics, Legislation

— Сергей Плуготаренко, РАЭК / Sergey Plugotarenko, RAEC

Key Russian Wholesale Providers
— Jim Cowie, Renesys

Nevsky Ballroom

13:30-15:00 Lunch
Imperial Restaurant and Moscow Room
15:00-16:30 Plenary
IPv6 on WiFi: Deployment Experiences
— Andrew Yourtchenko,
Cisco

Deployment of IPv6 for RIPE NCC Services at RIPE
Meetings

— Marco Hogewoning, RIPE NCC

IPv6: From Hobby to Business
— Svitlana Tkachenko, Hostmaster Ltd

New generation of IPv6 tunnel broker
— Max Tulyev, NetAssist

CGN — Trade-offs and Perspectives
— Jan Zorz, ISOC

Nevsky Ballroom

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-18:30 Plenary
Best Current Operational Practices — Efforts from the Internet
Society

— Jan Zorz, ISOC

Implementing DNSSEC for .RU,.SU,.РФ
— Petr Andreev,
TCI

RIPE NCC Update
— Jochem de Ruig, RIPE NCC

RIPE NCC Survey 2013
— Serge Radovcic

Nevsky Ballroom

18:30-18:45 Break
18:45-19:30 OpenFlow BoF
19:30-onwards SOCIAL EVENT: Dinner at Palkin Restaurant

Tuesday, 28 May
09:00-10:00 Registration & Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30 Plenary
Detecting Autonomous Systems
Relationships

— Alexander Azimov, HLL

RIPE NCC — Tools and Measurements
— Mirjam Kuehne and
Victor Naumov, RIPE NCC

Lightning Talks (x3)

  • Internet Governance and Regulatory Practices
    — Veni Markovski, ICANN
  • Черты эволюции рынка SaaS/B2B в России
  • (D)DOS Attacks Against Czech Republic in March
    2013

    — Jaromir Talir, CZ.NIC

Nevsky Ballroom

11:30-12:00 Coffee Break
12:00-13:30 Plenary
A Global View of Internet Peering — Why it’s Good for
Everyone

— Martin Levy, Hurricane Electric

DE-CIX Apollon. Cutting Edge Interconnection
— Maxim Pozdnyakov,
DE-CIX.

MSK-IX after 1Tbps
— Sergei Kiselev, MSK-IX

Panel Discussion: Building Connectivity for the App-driven
World

Participants:
— Igor Akimenko, Rascom
— Sergei Kiselev, MSK-IX
— Andrey Otkalyuk, RETN
— Maxim Tulyuk, AMS-IX
Moderator:
— Konstantin Tchoumatchenko, MSK-IX

Nevsky Ballroom

13:30-15:00 Lunch
Imperial Restaurant and Moscow Room
15:00-16:30 Plenary
‘MNP in Russia as a case’ / ‘Перенос мобильных номеров
в России: мы идем своим путем’

— Минкомсвязи + ccTLD.RU + ТЦИ

Система обеспечения оперативно-разыскных мероприятий на сетях связи: статус и
перспективы

— Vartan Khachaturov, Ministry of Telecommunications and Mass Media of Russian Federation

Nevsky Ballroom

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-18:30 Closing Plenary
Traffic blocking and filtering/Блокирование и
Фильтрация трафика

Реестр запрещенных сайтов: 6 месяцев борьбы с юмором, сказками и
случайными прохожими

— Artem Kozlyuk, RosKomSvoboda /
RuBlackList.NET

ПРАВОВЫЕ И ВНЕПРАВОВЫЕ МЕТОДЫ ФИЛЬТРАЦИИ ТРАФИКА
— Саркис Дарбинян, ППР, АПИ

Практика применения ст. 15.1 федерального закона ‘об информации,
информационных технологиях и о защите информации

Closing Remarks, Open Mic

Nevsky Ballroom

18:30-20:30 SOCIAL EVENT: Informal closing reception in the Imperial Restaurant