Программа — ENOG 4

Предварительная Программа

Обратите внимания, семинары проводятся только на английском языке.
Все остальные заседания сопровождаются синхронным переводом на русский и английский языки

 

Tuesday, 23 October
09:00-10:00 Registration & Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30 Tutorial I: Peering 101
— Mike Blanche

Tutorial given in English only

Tutorial II: IPv6
— Marco Hogewoning, RIPE NCC

Tutorial given in English only

11:30-12:00 Morning Coffee
12:00-13:30

Welcome to ENOG 4

— Andrei Robachevsky, ENOG PC
— Rob Blokzijl, RIPE Chairman
— Marina Nikerova, Technical Center of Internet, ENOG 4 host
— Igor Milashevsky, Ministry of Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Opening Plenary Talks

Межрегиональный интернет без роутеров. Миф или реальность? — Alexander Ilin, MSK-IX

Traffic Delivery Evolution in the Internet — Christian Kaufmann, Akamai

Session Chair: Andrei Robachevsky

13:30-15:00 Lunch
15:00-16:30

Key Internet Technologies / Ключевые Технологии

How We are Deploying IPv6 Inside our Network — Edpnet, NOC

DNSSEC — Why Network Operators Should Care And How To Accelerate Deployment — Dan York, Internet Society

IPv6 CPE Survey — Marco Hogewoning

DNS Security Extension — Anton Baskov

IPv6 in Russian Web Resources — Alexander Isavnin

Session Chairs: Marco Hogewoning, Alexander Isavnin

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-18:30

Connectivity and Infrastructure / Инфраструктура и связность

RIPE NCC Tools — Victor Naumov, RIPE
NCC

UA-IX: Exit From the Turbulence — Vadim Garbuz, UA-IX

Panel: Economic and Politics of Peering in Russia

Participants:
— Alexey Rogdev, Rostelecom // Алексей Рогдаев
— Kipchatov Alexey RETN //Алоексей Кипчатов
— Podkolzin Andrey Company TTK // Андрей Подкользин
— Tchumatchenko Konstantin MSK-IX //Констанин Чумаченко
— Stepanov Dmitriy DATAIX // Дмитрий Степанов
— Kasimir Voytkevichy Webra // Казимир Войткевич
— Vladimir Ivanov Yandex // Владимир Иванов
— Vladimir Gabrielyan Mail.ru // Владимир Габриелян
— Sharov Dmitriy Cloud IX // Дмитрий Шаров
— Maslovskiy Vasily Ihome // Василий Масловский

Session Chair: Pavel Zavyalov

18:30-21:30 SOCIAL EVENT: Welcome Reception at Marriott Grand Hotel

Wednesday, 24 October
09:00-10:00 Registration & Welcome Coffee
10:00-11:30

Technology & Business / Бизнес и Технологии

Arrangement of the Allocated Point of an Exchange of Traffic in Cloud-IX — the Way of Decrease in Expenses for ISP — Zavalishin Alexsandr

OpenFlow — New Possibilities and New Ground for Development — Vasily Dolmatov, Hosting Community

Deployment of IPv6 in Broadband network — Dmitry Sakharchuk

Update from the RIPE NCC — Jochem de Ruig, RIPE NCC

Session Chairs: Alexander Isavnin, Dmitry Kohmanyuk

11:30-12:00 Coffee Break
12:00-13:30

Panel: Cooperation in Fighting the Malicious Code, Phishing and Other Dangerous Creatures of the Internet / Кооперация по борьбе со зловредами интернета

Participants:
— Andrei Kolesnikov, ccTLD.RU, facilitator / moderator
— Sergey Golovanov , Kaspersky Lab
— Ilya Sachkov / Anatoly Zemtsov, Group-IB
— Pavel Khramtsov, TCI
— Sergey Bunyakov, RU-CERT
— Vladimir Ivanov / Sergey Pevtsov / Alexander Sidorov, Yandex
— Sergey Martynov, Mail.ru
— Andrey Bondarenko, HighLoad Lab

13:30-15:00 Lunch
15:00-16:30

Governance & Regulation / Управление и правовое регулирование

Panel: Filtering Content

Yakushev, Levova and Plugotarenko (RAEC)

Panel on IPv4 Address Markets (and Associated Transfers)

Matthew Talarico, IPv4 Market Group
Alexey Ivanov, Leadertelecom
Rob Blokzijl, RIPE
Moderator: Marco Hogewoning, RIPE NCC

Session Chair: Dmitry Burkov

16:30-17:00 Coffee Break
17:00-18:30

Governance & Regulation / Управление и правовое регулирование

Государство и IPv6 — Valeriy Soldatov — 20 min

Spamhaus: DNSBL или единственная рабочая система цензуры в Интернете? — Max Tulyev — 20 min

Content Filtering: Webhoster’s View — Phil Kulin — 15 min

Lightning Talks
DNSSEC update in CZ — Jaromir Talir, CZ.NIC — 10 min
Social DDoS — Andrey Bondarenko, HLL — 10 min

Closing Comments > ENOG 5 — 10 min

Session Chairs: Jochem de Ruig, Dmitry Kohmanyuk

18:30-19:30

BoF

Future Internet View from Russia — Sergey Valov

Session Chair: Alexander Isavnin

19:30-onwards SOCIAL EVENT: Dinner Party at Lookin Rooms