Agenda – ENOG 18

Agenda

Monday, 7 June 13:00 - 13:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Alexander Isavnin, Taras Heichenko

Opening Plenary

Welcome Speech RU
Artyom Gavrichenkov, ENOG Programme Committee Chair

Monday, 7 June 13:30 - 14:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Alexander Isavnin, Taras Heichenko

Plenary

RIPE Update EN
Mirjam Kühne, RIPE Chair
 
RIPE NCC Update EN
Hans Petter Holen, RIPE NCC
 
Lightning Talk
  • Virtual Peering Series – Central Asia EN
    Kevin Meynell, Internet Society, on behalf of ISOC, RIPE NCC and Euro-IX
 

Monday, 7 June 15:00 - 16:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Dmitry Kohmanyuk, Artyom Gavrichenkov

Plenary

Routing Loops RU
Alexander Zubkov, Qrator Labs
 
BGP Instrumentation RU
Ignas Bagdonas, Equinix
 
RPKI Update EN
Nathalie Trenaman, RIPE NCC
 

Monday, 7 June 17:00 - 18:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Maxim Burtikov, Kevin Meynell

Tutorial

Introduction to RPKI EN
Çiğdem Gür Şenol, RIPE NCC

This tutorial will help you understand how to use RPKI in your routing decision workflow. You will get an overview of the RPKI framework, learn how to create Route Origin Authorisations (ROAs) in the RIPE NCC LIR Portal and how Origin Validation works.

Pre-requisites: None
 

Tuesday, 8 June 15:00 - 16:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Taras Heichenko, Alexander Isavnin

Plenary

Registry Services 101: Becoming a New Resource Holder in Post Run-Out Time RU
Alena Muravska, RIPE NCC
 
Network Time Security – The Path to Deployment EN
Karen O’Donoghue, Internet Society
 
RARE/freeRtr EN
Frederic Loui, GÉANT / RENATER
 

Tuesday, 8 June 17:00 - 17:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Kevin Meynell, Maxim Burtikov

Lightning Talks

RIPE NCC RIS Update RU
Oleg Muravskiy, RIPE NCC
 
Multistakeholder dialogue on the Ukrainian way into the EU Digital Single Market EN
Oksana Prykhodko, iNGO European Media Platform
 

Tuesday, 8 June 17:30 - 18:30 (UTC+3)

Chaired By: Kevin Meynell, Maxim Burtikov

BoF

ENOG Charter
Moderator: Alex Semenyaka (ENOG PC Vice-Chair)

Tuesday, 8 June 18:30 - 18:45 (UTC+3)

Closing Plenary

Farewell RU
Artyom Gavrichenkov, ENOG Programme Committee Chair