Agenda

 

Monday, 26 May

Tutorial

Jaap Akkerhuis, NLnet Labs Practical DNSSEC Debugging application/pdf

 

Opening Plenary

Opening, Welcome to ENOG 7:
Serge Radovcic, RIPE NCC
Alexey Platonov, Technical Center of Internet (TCI)
Andrei Robachevsky, ENOG Programme Committee
application/pdf application/video
Rob Blokzijl, Hans Petter Holen 25 Years of RIPE (and Introduction of the New RIPE Chair) application/video
Michael Yakushev, ICANN Internet Governance 2014: Issues, Initiatives, Perspectives
Управление Интернетом (2014 г.): проблемы, инициативы, перспективы
application/pdf application/video

 

Plenary 15:00-16:30

Jaap Akkerhuis, NLnet Labs Analysis of Amplification Attack application/pdf application/video
Jen Linkova, Google Stop Thinking IPv4; IPv6 Is Here application/pdf application/video
Axel Pawlik, RIPE NCC RIPE NCC Update application/pdf application/video
Maxim Burtikov, RIPE NCC RIPE NCC Regional Presence application/pdf application/video

 

Plenary 17:00-18:30

Victor Naumov, RIPE NCC RIPE NCC Measurements and Tools: RIPE Atlas and RIPEstat application/pdf application/video
Martin Semrad, NIX.CZ Project Secure VLAN @NIX.CZ application/pdf application/video
Alexander Azimov, Qrator Labs Detecting Routing Incidents application/pdf application/video
Andrei Robachevsky, Internet Society (ISOC) What do we know about routing resilience and how to make it better? application/pdf application/video

 

Tuesday, 27 May

Plenary 10:00-11:30

Moderator: Olga Alexandrova-Myasina, Coordination Center for TLD .RU Panel: New Features of New gTLD. IDN Acceptance and IDN mail application/video
Lightning Talk: Ondrej Filip Project Turris application/pdf
Lightning Talk: Maksym Tulyuk, AMS-IX IPv6 in AMS-IX application/pdf

 

Plenary 12:00-13:30

Jeroen Massar, Farsight Security
A Watchful Eye on DNS application/pdf application/video
Cengiz Alaettinoglu, Packet Design Diagnosing Network Performance Degradation with Route Analytics application/pdf application/video
Dmitry Belyavsky, Technical Center of Internet (TCI) Certificate Transparency: New Improvement for PKI application/pdf application/video

 

Plenary 15:00-17:00

Maxim Burtikov, RIPE NCC Transition of NTIA’s Stewardship of the IANA Functions application/pdf application/video
Frédéric Donck, Internet Society (ISOC) Critical Policy Decisions Impacting the Internet in Europe Today application/pdf application/video
Sarkis Darbinyan, Russia Pirate Party / Саркис Дарбинян, Пиратская партия России Novels of the Russian Legislation for the Regulation of the Content in the Internet application/video
Daniel Ginsburg, Yandex Segment Routing – Egress Peering Engineering application/pdf application/video

 

Closing Plenary 17:30-18:30

Olga Makarova, Mobile Telesystems OJSC Network Neutrality: History and Perspectives application/pdf application/video
Артем Козлюк, Пиратская партия России Государство против Интернета: как законотворцы прошлись катком по Рунету application/video
Serge Radovcic Farewell and Open Mic application/video

Этот текст также доступен на русском.